google-site-verification=vagWFC1npwP_WLqw6Zx1FO9-e03NvE8vdatAztW0X3U

GDPR WEB PRIVACY POLICY

GDPR WEB PRIVACY POLICY
Through this communiqué GLOBAL PREVENCIÓN Y SALUD, S.L. - ADMINDATOS, with address at Temístocles Almagro Medical Street, No. 18, local 2, 03300, Orihuela (Alicante) and telephone: 965306309, informs consumers and users of the website www.admindatos.com its data protection policy of a personal nature, so that users freely and voluntarily determine if they wish to provide GLOBAL PREVENCIÓN Y SALUD, SL - ADMINDATOS the personal data that are required for the provision of services or, where appropriate, the sale of products, offer of budgets that have previously requested by any means and for answering inquiries, on the occasion of the subscription, registration or completion of any online data form. GLOBAL PREVENCIÓN Y SALUD, S.L. - ADMINDATOS, reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to keep it adapted to current legislation on data protection. In such cases, GLOBAL PREVENCIÓN Y SALUD, S.L. - ADMINDATOS will announce on this website the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation. Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about it. In the event that the user provides any personal information, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth in the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), its development regulations (RLOPD) and the GDPR of the European Union. THE RIGHT OF INFORMATION In accordance with the LOPD we inform you that the data provided by you will become part of the file or treatment Clientes / Clientes Potential de GLOBAL PREVENCIÓN Y SALUD, S.L. - ADMINDATES, being the sole recipient of the information provided. The purpose of the treatment will be the management and administration of the entire portfolio of clients to be able to provide the requested service or, where appropriate, offer the requested product, and the collection thereof, prepare budgets and send commercial communications by any means (postal or electronic ) on the various services and, where appropriate, products provided by the company, you expressly consent. The person responsible for the treatment is GLOBAL PREVENCIÓN Y SALUD, S.L. - ADMINDATOS that has its domicile in Calle Medica Temístocles Almagro, nº 18, local 2, 03300, Orihuela, (Alicante), being able to exercise its rights established in articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR of the European Union, sending a letter to the previous address, personally at our headquarters proving your identity or electronically proving your personality, at the address info@admindatos.com. At the time of proceeding with the collection of the data, the voluntary or mandatory nature of the data object of collection will be indicated. The refusal to provide the data classified as mandatory will mean the impossibility of providing the requested service or, where appropriate, the contracted product. The user who provides their data must keep them updated and notify the data controller of any change in their data. The user who provides personal data about another person, he must, where appropriate, inform the owner of the data of what is established in this Privacy Policy. THE INFORMED CONSENT

Consequently, users who provide personal data on this website unequivocally consent to their incorporation into the automated Clients / Potential Clients file for which they are responsible for the purposes specifically determined above.

THE PRINCIPLE OF DATA QUALITY The personal data provided by users will be accurate and updated so that they respond truthfully to the current situation of the affected. Therefore, the user must be responsible for the truthfulness and certainty of the personal data provided and communicate any modification thereof that occurs in the future. GLOBAL PREVENTION AND HEALTH, .S.L. - ADMINDATOS will proceed to the cancellation of the personal data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or registered. The cancellation will result in the blocking of the data, being kept only available to the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of the possible responsibilities born of the treatment, during the period of prescription of these. Once the aforementioned deadline has elapsed, personal data will be deleted.

THE TERM OR TEMPORARY PERIOD OF DATA CONSERVATION In accordance with the provisions of article 5.1.e) of the GDPR, the data must be maintained in a way that allows the identification of the interested parties for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing